Tuesday, April 10, 2012

Cooking , Living , Loving!

Hello Everyone!

Longtime , no see.I know! Well love is certainly keeping me busy. Irene has moved in with me.I am so happy Maggie let her in. We live together in this little "Shack" of ours. We spend most of our time playing on the beach while Maggie is busy with work.

Irene loves to cook so we keep trying our hands on new and exciting dishes.If I will continue,maybe someday I can give cooking lessons.For now all I do is clean up the mess after she is done cooking and arrange the table.

We explored new and fun places mostly beaches like Hakuna Beach , Waikiki Beach , Kamaole , Kiahuna , Nampili to name a few! :D This place is heaven.

I am sharing a few pictures Maggie took at the beach.They are beautiful,I am having the best time of my life.Oh and Irene loves my blog,she wanted to gave her inputs too.So haha we are posting a lil sketch she made of me!

Spent a week here and it was amazing.Best thing not a lot of crowd!

The water was super but CROWD!

Irene and I played a lot on this pretty boat.The owner is a kind gentleman named Joy.

And Last but not the least, sharing a sketch made by my lovely girlfriend Irene.The sketch is funny but she made it with a lot of love!

Adam Rat - By Irene
I hope all you lovely folks are doing good,I will love to know how life is treating you all, please drop a comment and let me know.

With lots of love , (Waving at you from Hawaii)
Adam Rat


Sunday, January 29, 2012

I am in Love!

Hello Everyone!! 
I bet y'll are wondering where am I these days. Oh well, I am in Hawaii. Maggie got a new project in Honolulu and so here we are. I love this place, the people are friendly and everything is beautiful. Hawaii is also special because here I found the Love of my life. 
Yep, old days are gone. Now I have a girl by my side and I take her on long drives.Her name is Irene, she came in my life like a hurricane and now all I can see is her! She is fun we spend our days relaxing on the beach while Maggie is busy with the Photoshoots.
I am sharing Irene's pictures with you.Her owner is Kanati who is from India.The women has a great sense of fashion, she makes sure that my beautiful Irene looks more Beautiful each day. Its going great. How is everyone doing? I found some real great sites for RAT clothes, jewel shopping or accessories, if you want to shop for your RAT pets check these ones out or else you can always stitich we love anything that is made with love!
This is My Love, Irene! 

If she found out I only posted 1 picture , lol she is gonna be real upset.WE definitely don't want that.She is so precious.Here are more of her pictures!
Irene! <3

Isn't she Beautiful?

Irene and her Owner Kanati!                                                                                                 
I hope you all will love her as much as you love me.Now I am off to the beach ,the waves woohoo and the trees woohoo and the far fetched sky woohoo!! Bye Bye.
With Love,
Adam The Rat! ;)